More

Hadley Wood Golf Club

Hadley Wood Rose Bowl Mixed Open

Sunday 21st July 2019, White Tees, Hadley Wood Golf Club

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

Results Score 
1st Rachel Grunwerg (South Herts Golf Club) & Jonathan Treagus43 
2nd Gillian Hepsworth (Burnham Beeches Golf Club) & David Phillips (Lambourne Golf Club)38 
3rd Chris Brown & Clare Brown (Northwood Golf Club)38 
4th William Selfe & Zhanna Tarasko (Gog Magog Golf Club)38 
5th Lindsey Matthews & Patrick Matthews (Little Channels Golf Club)37 
6th Carolyn Brown & Giles Brown (Wanstead Golf Club)36 
7th Katie Bishop (Pinner Hill Golf Club) & Steve Bishop (Moor Park Golf Club)35 
8th Linda Calistri (Bushey Hall Golf Club) & Lorenzo Ercoli Malacari35 
9th Christopher Leigh & Lynn Leigh (Thorndon Park Golf Club)34 
10th Richard Fisher & Steffi Fisher (Epping Golf Club)34 
11th Lee Warden & Michelle Warden (Pedham Place Golf Centre)34 
12th Alison Martin & Eric Mollison (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)34 
13th Tracy Cawley & Mark Foxhall (Epping Golf Club)33 
14th Fiona Whitney & Stephen Whitney (St Neots Golf Club)33 
15th Colin Smith & Theresa Smith (Orsett Golf Club)33 
16th Elizabeth Higgins & Richard Higgins (Stock Brook Manor Golf Club)33 
17th Corrinne Pipe & Steve Pipe (Thorndon Park Golf Club)33 
18th John Mynott & Sheena Setchell (Ely City Golf Club)33 
19th Edward Rees & Sarah Rees (Bush Hill Park Golf Club)31 
20th Cliff Knowlden (Bentley Golf Club) & Anne Warwick (Romford Golf Club)31 
21st Ray Doherty & Nicky George (Theydon Bois Golf Club)31 
22nd Alison Doherty & Brian Doherty (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)30 
23rd Andrea Eustace & Edward Eustace (Orsett Golf Club)30 
24th Rita Davidson & Tony McGuigan (Sandy Lodge Golf Club)30 
25th Michael Copping & Sally Copping (Upminster Golf Club)30 
26th David Williams & Sandra Williams (Royston Golf Club)30 
27th John MacDonald & Marina MacDonald (Bentley Golf Club)30 
28th Colm Moody (John O'Gaunt Golf Club) & Denise Mary Moody (Royston Golf Club)29 
29th Sofie Ahmed & Cliff Bailey (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)29 
30th Lynette Mapp (Lady Captain 2019) & Barry Batley (Wanstead Golf Club)29 
31st Cathy Clouting & Mike Clouting (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)28 
32nd Conrad Mazen27 
33rd Peter Canapero (Sandy Lodge Golf Club) & Sue Margerrison (Northwood Golf Club)27 
34th Kevin Wright & Rosanna Wright (Braintree Golf Club)27 
35th Chris O'Connell (Braintree Golf Club) & Jacqui O'Connell (Little Channels Golf Club)26 
36th Corrine Everett & Ray Stonnell (Brampton Park Golf Club)26 
37th Carol Gould (Bedford & County Golf Club) & John Samuel (Royal Cinque Ports Golf Club)26 
38th Asa Marks (Old Fold Manor Golf Club) & Marcus Parfitt (Hendon Golf Club)25 
39th Jim Butler & Sheena Butler (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)24 
40th Dave Millership & Jane Millership (Royston Golf Club)24 
41st Anthony Bevan & JUNE BEVAN (Canterbury Golf Club)23 
42nd Mary Graham & Terry Graham (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)22 
43rd Barbara Gooch & Warwick Gooch (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club)14 
44th Alan Brown (Hazlemere Golf Club) & Diane Brown (Pinner Hill Golf Club)0 


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.